Skip to main content
All Play Score
Live 2
Ball State

41 - 17

Full time

Stony Brook

Ball State - Stony Brook

Scheumann Stadium

Ball State versus Stony Brook in the NCAA Division 1 Football on 12 September 2026 finished 41 - 17. Ball State took the three points. In their last 1 meetings, Ball State won 1, Stony Brook won 0 and 0 ended level.

Head to head

All meetings

Common questions

What was the result of Ball State versus Stony Brook?
Ball State versus Stony Brook in the NCAA Division 1 Football on 12 September 2026 finished 41 - 17. Ball State took the three points.
Where are Ball State playing Stony Brook?
The match is being played at Scheumann Stadium, .
What is the head-to-head record between Ball State and Stony Brook?
In their last 1 meetings, Ball State won 1, Stony Brook won 0 and 0 ended level.