Skip to main content
All Play Score
Live 54
Japan U17 Women

2 - 0

Full time

FRA

Japan U17 Women - FRA

Mohammed VI Football Academy, Salé

Japan U17 Women versus FRA in the FIFA Womens U17 World Cup on 21 October 2026 finished 2 - 0. Japan U17 Women took the three points. In their last 1 meetings, Japan U17 Women won 1, FRA won 0 and 0 ended level.

Head to head

All meetings

Common questions

What was the result of Japan U17 Women versus FRA?
Japan U17 Women versus FRA in the FIFA Womens U17 World Cup on 21 October 2026 finished 2 - 0. Japan U17 Women took the three points.
Where are Japan U17 Women playing FRA?
The match is being played at Mohammed VI Football Academy, Salé.
What is the head-to-head record between Japan U17 Women and FRA?
In their last 1 meetings, Japan U17 Women won 1, FRA won 0 and 0 ended level.